Every Team participating in Crappie Masters tournaments is included in the points race for Angler Team of the Year. Your best four finishes plus the National Championship will be used. Also, the top finishing Male/Female Team will be determined by their best two finishes plus the National Championship. $1000.00 will be awarded to the winner.

2020 ANGLER TEAM OF YEAR
POINTS RACE

logo_front

         TOP TWENTY

  1. CARLILE 987
  2. M. ROGERS-B. ROGERS 970
  3. BUNTING-LONDON 950
  4. PALMER-PALMER 946
  5. JOHNSON-COFFMAN 935
  6. HAIDUSEK-MCCLURE 924
  7. TISDELL-GRAHAM 913
  8. BURNWORTH-SEARCY 894
  9. RICHARD-WILLIAMS 874
  10. BUNTING-BUNTING 872
  11. SOUKUP-ANDERSON 868
  12. ROPER-ROPER 857.5
  13. JONES-SURFACE 842
  14. HOWARD-HOWARD 816.5
  15. NICHOLS-ROSS 812
  16. JOSEPH-HOOVER 798.5
  17. LIVINGSTON-LIVINGSTON 754
  18. DANNENMUELLER-DANNENMUELLER 678
  19. PONDER-PONDER 661

2019 ANGLER TEAM OF YEAR
POINTS RACE

one pole 1st

         TOP TWENTY

  1. ROGERS-ROGERS 1191
  2. CARLILE-NICHOLS 1188
  3. CAGLE-MCDONALD 1183
  4. HAIDUSEK-MCCLURE 1183
  5. BUNTING-BUNTING 1151
  6. JONES-SURFACE 1132
  7. MORROW-MAUPIN 1129
  8. PALMER-PALMER 1122
  9. COX-COX 1121
  10. ROSSMAN-HARLEY 1104
  11. HOWARD-HOWARD 1102
  12. BURNWORTH-SEARCY 1097
  13. RICHARD-WILLIAMS 1091
  14. THREADGILL-THREADGILL 1086
  15. LINTON-LINTON 1085
  16. FINKLEY-FINKLEY 1076
  17. DANNENMUELLER-DANNENMUELLER 1023
  18. CHRISTOPHERSON-HICKS 1006
  19. JOHNSON-COFFMAN 957.5

2018 ANGLER TEAM OF YEAR
POINTS RACE

truman 1st

         TOP TWENTY

  1. MORROW-MAUPIN  1191
  2. TURNER-TURNER  1187
  3. SKARLIS-BAKER  1175.5
  4. COX-HOCKETT  1169
  5. BUNTING-BUNTING  1151
  6. JONES-SURFACE  1138
  7. ROGERS-ROGERS  1120.5
  8. SHOEMAKE-CAPPEL  1119
  9. ROPER-ROPER  1116.5
  10. LINTON-LINTON  1112
  11. HOWARD-HOWARD  1096
  12. FAJEN-COX  1093.5
  13. ROBINSON-ROBINSON  1083.5
  14. RICHARD-WILLIAMS  1073
  15. TOWNSEND-JOHNSTON  1072.5
  16. HEFLIN-HEFLIN  1069
  17. HINSON-SLICE  1069
  18. DANNENMUELLER
    -DANNENMUELLER  1060
  19. FRIEND-CHASE  1055
  20. CHRISTOPHERSON-WALL  1023

2017 ANGLER TEAM OF YEAR
POINTS RACE

fork3rd_521x293_0f1253417aaa9678575343afcd6289c1

         TOP TWENTY

  1. COX-HOCKETT 1181
  2. FINKLEY-GRAY 1164
  3. TURNER-TURNER 1161.5
  4. NUGENT-WOOD 1152
  5. BUNTING-BUNTING 1149
  6. MORROW-MAUPIN 1143
  7. ROGERS-ROGERS 1134.5
  8. JONES-SURFACE 1116.5
  9. RICHARD-RAYNER 1113.5
  10. HEFLIN-HEFLIN 1097
  11. LINTON-LINTON 1096
  12. CAPPEL-SHOEMAKE 1095
  13. HAIDUSEK-MCCLURE 1075
  14. ROBINSON-ROBINSON 1069
  15. RELLER-CREECH 1069
  16. GOWAN-RUDE 1060
  17. DANNENMUELLER-STEELE 1056
  18. SHANNON-SHANNON 1051
  19. HOWARD-HOWARD 1029
  20. SKARLIS-BAKER 1014

2016 ANGLER TEAM OF YEAR
POINTS RACE

2016atoy

         TOP TWENTY

  1. ROGERS-ROGERS 1175
  2. COX-HOCKETT 1174
  3. SCHOENHERR-NEUHAUS 1162
  4. WILLIAMS-WILLIAMS 1159
  5. TURNER-TURNER 1157
  6. FINKLEY-GRAY 1155
  7. BUNTING-BUNTING 1150
  8. JONES-SURFACE 1132
  9. RIDDLE-NELMS 1126
  10. MCGHEE-ALPERS 1107
  11. ROBINSON-ROBINSON 1097
  12. WHITE-WHITE 1077
  13. CARTER-SHEPPARD 1075
  14. MORROW-MAUPIN 1071
  15. LINTON-LINTON 1066
  16. ODONNELL-HAIDUSEK 1054
  17. LONDON-BLACK 1049
  18. ROPER-ROPER 1048
  19. DANNENMUELLER-STEELE 1043
  20. NUGENT-WOOD 986

2015 ANGLER TEAM OF YEAR
POINTS RACE

2015anglerteamoftheyear

         TOP TWENTY

  1. WILLIAMS-WILLIAMS 1178
  2. OUTLAW-PARROTT 1177
  3. MORGAN-WATSON 1175
  4. CARTER-SHEPPARD 1153
  5. BROWN-OVERSTREET 1148
  6. SCHOENHERR-NEUHAUS 1148
  7. JONES-SURFACE 1145
  8. BUNTING-BUNTING 1140
  9. COX-HOCKETT 1138
  10. MCGHEE-ALPERS 1126
  11. ROGERS-ROGERS 1123
  12. WESTERBERG-WESTERBERG 1111
  13. FINKLEY-GRAY 1097
  14. DANNENMUELLER-STEELE 1090
  15. RIDDLE-MADDUX 1083
  16. FRIEND-MCCREADY 1036
  17. RAMBO-RAMBO 1002
  18. YOUNGER-YOUNGER-880
  19. FAJEN-COX 850
  20. MCCLURE-BROOKS 843

2014 ANGLER TEAM OF YEAR
POINTS RACE

2014alabamamillbrookstate1stweb

         TOP TWENTY

  1. OUTLAW-PARROTT 1187
  2. SCHOENHERR-NEUHAUS 1159
  3. WILLIAMS-WILLIAMS 1146
  4. ROGERS-ROGERS 1142
  5. MORGAN-WATSON 1140
  6. DANNENMUELLER-STEELE 1112
  7. MCGHEE-BROOKS 1076
  8. JONES-GILLOTTE 1064
  9. SCHANTZ-HUNT 1051
  10. INMAN-DOWELL 1047

2014 ANGLER TEAM OF YEAR
POINTS RACE

2014alabamamillbrookstate1stweb

         TOP TWENTY

  1. OUTLAW-PARROTT 1187
  2. SCHOENHERR-NEUHAUS 1159
  3. WILLIAMS-WILLIAMS 1146
  4. ROGERS-ROGERS 1142
  5. MORGAN-WATSON 1140
  6. DANNENMUELLER-STEELE 1112
  7. MCGHEE-BROOKS 1076
  8. JONES-GILLOTTE 1064
  9. SCHANTZ-HUNT 1051
  10. INMAN-DOWELL 1047

2013 ANGLER TEAM OF YEAR
POINTS RACE

2013anglerteamyear1stweb

         TOP TWENTY

  1. MCGHEE-BROOKS 1152
  2. RIDDLE-MADDUX 1146
  3. OUTLAW-PARROTT 1138
  4. WILLIAMS-WILLIAMS 1130
  5. ROGERS-ROGERS 1124
  6. SIPES-SIPES 1122
  7. CAPPS-COLEMAN 1117
  8. BUNTING-BUNTING 1116
  9. JONES-ASH 1086
  10. ENLOE-BACON 1072

2012 ANGLER TEAM OF YEAR
POINTS RACE

2012champtop3pointsraceweb

         TOP TWENTY

  1. BRASWELL-DANNENMUELLER 1740
  2. REEDY-REEDY 1560
  3. WUTHNOW-YOUNGER 1553
  4. RAMBO-RAMBO 1349
  5. SCHOENHERR-NEUHAUS 1138
  6. OUTLAW-PARROTT 916
  7. MORGAN-WATSON 900
  8. GANT-GANT 788
  9. BLACKLEY-VANCLEAVE 768
  10. CAPPS-COLEMAN 767

2011 ANGLER TEAM OF YEAR
POINTS RACE

2011anglerteamofyeartrophy

         TOP TWENTY

  1. BRASWELL-DANNENMUELLER 2621
  2. REEDY-REEDY 2553
  3. RAMBO-RAMBO 2177
  4. BUNTING-BUNTING 1299
  5. STEVENS-STEVENS 1199
  6. OUTLAW-PARROTT 1171
  7. CAPPS-COLEMAN 1158
  8. SHANNON-SHERRER 1116
  9. BLACKLEY-VANCLEAVE 1102
  10. DUNN-MUMFORD 975

2010 ANGLER TEAM OF YEAR
POINTS RACE

2010anglerteamofyear

         TOP TWENTY

  1. COLLINS-COLLINS 2414
  2. REEDY-REEDY 2103
  3. BRASWELL-DANNENMUELLER 2046
  4. RAMBO-RAMBO 1620
  5. SIPES-SIPES 1530
  6. OUTLAW-PARROTT 1371
  7. BUNTING-BUNTING 1316
  8. WILLIAMSON-WILLIAMSON 1147
  9. CAPPS-COLEMAN 1122
  10. SHEPHERD-SHEPHERD 1116
Crappie Masters